THURSDAY 9 FEBRUARY | FRIDAY 10 FEBRUARY | SATURDAY 11 FEBRUARY

HALL 'SPACE'

Main programme that will include presentations and lectures from all levels of education.

09.00 The audience choice
'New Technologies in Education' for beginners
09.30 Vikidahije 
Anđelka Miladinović, Srbija
09.45 Application for working with autistic children
Milica Đurić Jovičić, Serbia 
10.00 New technologies – new/old dilemmas and challenges
Miloš Bajčetić, Serbia
10.15 Break
10.30 Official opening
12.00 Digital skills for education, employability and citizenship
Jo Beall, British Council
12.30 Break
12.45 Artificial intelligence: its role in the future of learning
Donald Clark, UK
13.15 IT certification as a part of the new technologies in education
Marko Serafimovski, Certiadria, Pearson, Certiport
13.45 Break
14.30 Panel diskussion: Digital Skills Gap
15.30 Break
16.00 3D printer in the classroom – heaven or hell?
Dušan Milić, Aleksa Krstić, Milena Kostadinović, Serbia
16.15 Forbidden fruit: mobile phones in the classroom
Aleksandar Savić, Dragan Knežević, Serbia
16.30 The role of Open Edu platforms in early education
Belma Alagić, Bosnia and Herzegovina

HALL 'INSERT'

Presentations in this hall will focus on primary, secondary and higher education.

09.00 Blended learning in class-teaching
Gordana Rackov, Serbia
09.15 'Smart' board for smart heads
Violeta Alfeldi, Mira Kašerić, Serbia
09.30 Coding across the curriculum
Miles Berry, UK
10.00 Interactive classroom
Aleksandra Danilović, Serbia
10.15 From blog to destruction of smog
Aleksandra Nikolić Matić, Serbia
10.30 Break
11.00 Teachers' professional development supported through electronic portfolio
Milica Grahovac, Serbia
11.15 Students' ePortfolio in classical ballet
Tina Zubović, Croatia
11.30 Panel discussion: integration of ePortfolio
Marija Krneta, Tatjana Glišić, Jelena Najdanović Tomić, Serbia
12.00 Origami and technology in math classes
Natalija Budinski, Serbia
12.15 Massword Path 
Jasna Bošković, Tatjana Stanković, Serbia
12.30 Computer simulation – a link between theory and practice
Vela Čoja, Boško Radovanović, Maja Todorović, Serbia
12.45 By flipping the classroom we corrected knowledge
Dragana Simić, Serbia
13.00 FabLab Petnica: digital fabrication and entrepreneurship in teaching
Ivana Gađanski, Miroslava Raspopović Milić, Nikola Božić, Serbia
13.15 Learning by creating
Loredana Zima Krnelić, Croatia
13.30 Break
14.30 Educational package 'Water agent'
Majda Adlešić, Serbia
14.45 Traffic lights – correlation of subjects
Filip Milošević, Gorica Pantelić, Saša Petrović, Serbia  
15.00 The Finnish education system and the new national core curriculum
Anni Rautiainen, Finland
15.30 Building new skills and knowledge with ICT
Vera Milićević, Serbia
15.45 iLab in class-teching
Vedran Gregorić, Ksenija Laleta Puž, Croatia
16.00 Everyone has the right to freedom of thought and expression
Aleksandar Stojković, Boban Jovanović, Jasmina Stanković, Serbia
16.15 Battle for knowledge: introducing programming and robotics in primary schools
Nebojša Glišić, Serbia
16.30 This is math!
Tatjana Stanković, Radica Karović, Ante Čurlin, Serbia

HALL 'ALT'

Presentations in this hall will cover different topics, from the use of ICT in preschool and inclusive education to specialised software and school leadership. 

09.15 Serbian Scientific Television – modern education
Živojin Petrović, Zoran Tomić, Serbia
09.30 Newcomers in the digital world – how to help them
Zlatica Gerov, Nataša Aranđelović, Serbia
09.45 Digital knowledge – where are we now and what are we striving for?
Sava Savić, Ministry of Trade, Tourism and Telecommunications
10.00 Digital class planning – a click away from an operational plan
Drinka Savić, Goran Stanojević, Boško Radovanović, Serbia
10.15 Distance learning as a supplement to regular education
Jasmin Jusić, Bosnia and Herzegovina
10.30 Break
11.00 Storytelling for the 21st Century children
Jasna Brkić, Violeta Đorđević, Serbia
11.15 The secret of Topčider treasure
Sanja Miladinović, Bojan Savić, Serbia
11.30 The use of touchscreens with pre-schoolers
Natalia Kucirkova, UK
12.00 ICT in early English language acquisition
Miroslava Ristić, Tamara Stojić, Serbia
12.15 Interactive fairytales of Branko Ćopić for preschool children
Sara Khamis, Serbia
12.30 Break
13.30 The Power(ful) Point and other blisses of Hi-tech
Jana Živanović, Serbia
13.45 Exploring the culture of plagiarism invading education
Dr. Thomas Lancaster, UK
14.15 Oracle Academy partnerships with educational institutions
Ljiljana Krkić, Oracle 
14.45 Learning styles detection from transactional data of online students
Velimir Dedić, Serbia
15.00 Architecture in the virtual environment
Dragana Tepić, Bosnia and Herzegovina
15.15 Lecture capture – is the customer always right?
Rachel Maxwell, UK